Idealink Network Technology Co., Limited

GJFJV

 

Optical Characteristics :

   

G652

G655

50/125µm

62.5/125µm

Attenuation

(+20degree)

@850 nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300 nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km    

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850 nm     ≥500 MHz km ≥200 MHz km
@1300 nm     ≥1000 MHz km ≥600 MHz km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable cut-off wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Indoor fiber cable characteristics :
The fibers, 250 µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.
The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight.
Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.
Good mechanical and temperature performance.
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking.
PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight.
Steel wire used as the central strength member.
Loose tube filling compound.
100% cable core filling.
APL moisture barrier.
Standard compliances :
GJFJV-Indoor optical fiber cable meets YD/T 1258.4-2005 and ICEA596, GR- 409, IEC- 794, and other standard.
GJFJV- Indoor optical fiber cable complies with standard of UL approval for OFNR.
OEM Serve :
Customize for your requirement:
GJFJV1
Conductor: 4 core/6 core/8 core/ more single mode or Multi mode
Jacket: HDPE
Cable color: Black
Packing way: 1000 m wooden roller
 
Company introduces :
Idealink Network Technology Co., Ltd. established in 2002, is one of professional manufacturers in LAN network cable, coaxial cable, telephone cable, structural fixed wiring electric cable, control cable etc.
Idealink covers 15,000 square meters factory building. The monthly manufacturing capacity for Idealink is more than 25,000km.
With many years rich experiences on OEM, we are able to supply our customers individual and one-stop network solutions whatever required cables, wires or related components.
We could supply end to end cabling solutions to customers, such as patch cord, patch panel, keystone jack, face plate, cabinet, tester, tools etc.
All of these items are complied with CE & RoHs certificate.