Idealink Network Technology Co., Limited

FTTH Drop Cable

 

FTTH

Optical Characteristics :

   

G652

G655

50/125µm

62.5/125µm

Attenuation

(+20degree)

@850 nm    

3.5 dB/km

≤3.5 dB/km
@1300 nm     ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310 nm 0.45dB/km

0.50dB/km

   
@1550 nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850 nm     ≥500 MHz km ≥200 MHz km
@1300 nm     ≥1000 MHz km ≥600 MHz km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable cut-off wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    
·Description
The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.
·Characteristics

· Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication
transmission property;
· Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect   the fiber;
· Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength;
· Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
· Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
· Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

·Company introduces:
Idealink Network Technology Co., Ltd. established in 2002, is one of professional manufacturers in LAN network cable, coaxial cable, telephone cable, structural fixed wiring electric cable, control cable etc.
Idealink covers 15,000 square meters factory building. The monthly manufacturing capacity for Idealink is more than 25,000km.
With many years rich experiences on OEM, we are able to supply our customers individual and one-stop network solutions whatever required cables, wires or related components.
We could supply end to end cabling solutions to customers, such as patch cord, patch panel, keystone jack, face plate, cabinet, tester, tools etc.
All of these items are complied with CE & RoHs certificate.